Chaminade Alumni Reunions

class of 1967 50th reunion

Thursday, Oct. 12-Sunday, Oct. 15

Schedule of Events

Thursday, Oct. 12

Gold Star Mass, brunch
9:05 a.m., Activity-Athletic Center

Attendees to date: John Bencivenga (Marion), John Beyer, Rich Burke, Michael Carey (Beth Crimmins), Kevin Fee, Robert Flanders, Thomas Fratello, Robert Hussey, John Kilgallon, Robert Kirby (Valerie), Lawrence Leahy, Pat Long (Beth), Kevin Loughlin, Daniel Malandro, Jack Matthews (Janice), John J. McManus, Michael McNeely (Janyce), Hugh O'Donnell, William Powers (Elena), Steve Probert, Robert Schueler, Thomas Smyth, John Splain, Richard Susi, Michael Toner, James Tubridy, Bob Weiden, Tom Werring (Adrienne), Jim White, Daniel Wren

Golf, dinner
1 p.m.*, Garden City Country Club

Dinner only
6 p.m.*, Garden City Country Club

Attendees to date: John Bach, Kevin Baine, John Bencivenga, John Beyer, John Bishar, Rich Burke, Bob Butera, John Calhoun, Michael Carey, Joseph Michael Collins, Brian Donaldson, Kevin Fee, Robert Flanders, Jack Gandolfo, Ernest Goetz, Robert Harper, Robert Hussey, John Kilgallon, Bob Kissane, Lawrence Leahy, Pat Long, Kevin Loughlin, James Lynch, Kevin Lynch, Daniel Malandro, Jack Matthews, Ed McCarrick, John J. McManus, Michael McNeely, James Murphy, Stu Nunnery, Hugh O'Donnell, William Powers, Steve Probert, James Riordan, Thomas Ross, Robert Schueler, James Smalley, Thomas Smyth, Peter Strain, Richard Susi, Michael Toner, James Tubridy, Tom Werring, Jim White, Daniel Wren

*Classmates only. No guests. Activities are complementary thanks to Kevin Fee ’67.

Friday, Oct. 13

Class visits, school update, luncheon

9 a.m., Darby Auditorium

Attendees to date: John Bach, Kevin Baine, John Bencivenga, John Beyer, John Calhoun, Michael Carey (Kathryn), Joseph Michael Collins, Brian Donohue, Robert Flanders, John Kilgallon (Noreen McDonough), Lawrence Leahy, Pat Long, Kevin Loughlin, James Lynch (Deborah), Daniel Malandro, Robert McKillop, Michael McNeely, Hugh O'Donnell, William Powers, Steve Probert, Thomas Ross (Ginger), Robert Schueler, James Smalley, John Splain, Peter Strain, Michael Toner, Bob Weiden, Daniel Wren

Cocktails, dinner (the main event)
6 p.m., Activity-Athletic Center

Attendees to date: Christopher Arthur, Lewis Babinski, John Bach (Deborah), Kevin Baine, John Bencivenga (Marion), John Beyer, John Bishar, Rich Burke, Bob Butera, John Calhoun, Michael Carey (Kathryn), Joseph Michael Collins, Larry Dolan (Virginia), Brian Donaldson, Brian Donohue, Robert Drew, William Duff, Anthony Earley, Paul Famighetti, Kevin Fee (Chris), Robert Flanders, Thomas Fratello (Barbara), Ernest Goetz (Lois), Robert Harper (Christine), John Hogan (Patricia), Robert Hussey (Deb), John Kilgallon (Noreen McDonough), Bob Kirby (Valerie), Bob Kissane, Stephen Krug, Lawrence Leahy (Rosemary), Pat Long (Beth), Kevin Loughlin, James Lynch (Deborah), Kevin Lynch, Daniel Malandro, Jack Matthews (Janice), Gerald McDuffee, Robert McKillop, John J. McManus, Michael McNeely, Daniel Merrins (Mary Ellen Burmester), Ed Murphy (Bonnie), James Murphy, Stu Nunnery, Hugh O'Donnell, William Powers (Elena), Steve Probert, James Riordan (Alice), James Rittershaus, Thomas Ross (Ginger), Paul Schimmenti (Mary Ann), Robert Schueler, James Smalley, Thomas Smyth (Carol), John Splain, Peter Strain (Janet Murphy), Richard Susi (Joy), Michael Toner (Paulette Crooke), Anthony Valdini (Carolyn Augart), Bob Weiden (Karen, Bert Darazs, Debra Darazs), George Weiner, Tom Werring (Adrienne), Jim White, Daniel Wren, Paul Wood, Michael Zeis

Saturday, Oct. 14

Open House school tour
1 p.m.

Attendees to date:
Lewis Babinski, John Bach, Kevin Baine, John Bencivenga, Michael Carey (Kathryn), Joseph Michael Collins, Donald Fetzer (Christine), Robert Flanders, Ernest Goetz, Bob Kissane, Kevin Loughlin, James Lynch (Deborah), Daniel Malandro, Jack Matthews (Janice), Michael McNeely (Janyce), Ed Murphy (Bonnie), William Powers (Anthony Lerro '93, Anthony Lerro Jr.), Steve Probert, James Riordan (Alice), Thomas Ross (Ginger), Robert Schueler, James Smalley, John Splain, Peter Strain, Michael Toner (Paulette Crooke), Anthony Valdini, William Waskewich (Sally Ann)

Cocktails, dinner
7 p.m., Wheatley Hills Golf Club, $100 per person

Attendees to date: Lewis Babinski, Kevin Baine, John Bencivenga (Marion), John Bishar, Bob Butera, John Calhoun, Michael Carey (Kathryn), Joseph Michael Collins, Brian Donaldson, Brian Donohue, Anthony Earley (Sarah), Kevin Fee (Chris), Donald Fetzer (Christine), Robert Flanders, Jack Gandolfo, Robert Harper (Christine), Pat Long (Beth), Kevin Loughlin, James Lynch (Deborah), Daniel Malandro, Jack Matthews (Janice), John J. McManus (Babs) Michael McNeely (Janyce), William Powers (Elena), Steve Probert, James Riordan (Alice), Thomas Ross (Ginger), Robert Schueler, James Smalley, Richard Susi, Tom Werring (Adrienne)

Sunday, Oct. 15

Mass
11:30 a.m., Chapel of Our Lady's Assumption

Attendees to date:
John Bencivenga (Marion), John Calhoun, Michael Carey (Kathryn), Brian Donohue, Richard Dooley, Kevin Fee (Chris), Donald Fetzer (Christine), Robert Flanders, Robert Hussey, John Kilgallon (Noreen McDonough), Lawrence Leahy (Rosemary), Pat Long (Beth), Kevin Loughlin, James Lynch (Deborah), Daniel Malandro, Jack Matthews (Janice), Michael McNeely (Janyce), Jerry Miller, William Powers (Anthony Lerro '93, Anthony Lerro Jr., Joseph McPartland '99), Steve Probert, James Riordan (Alice), Thomas Ross (Ginger), Robert Schueler, James Smalley, John Splain, James Tubridy (Kerri Greene), Jim White

Luncheon
Noon, Chaminade cafeteria

Varsity football game
1:30 p.m., Ott Field, Chaminade Flyers vs. St. Peter's Eagles

Attendees to date: John Bach (Deborah), John Bencivenga (Marion), John Bishar, John Calhoun, Michael Carey (Kathryn), Brian Donohue, Richard Dooley, Kevin Fee (Chris), Donald Fetzer (Christine), Robert Flanders, Robert Hussey (Deb), John Kilgallon (Noreen McDonough), Lawrence Leahy (Rosemary), Pat Long, Kevin Loughlin, James Lynch (Deborah), Daniel Malandro, Ron Martin (Cathy, Adam, Caiti), Jack Matthews (Janice), Michael McNeely (Janyce), Jerry Miller, William Powers (Anthony Lerro '93, Anthony Lerro Jr., Joseph McPartland '99), Steve Probert, James Riordan (Alice), Thomas Ross (Ginger), Robert Schueler, John Splain, James Tubridy (Kerrie Greene), Bob Weiden (Karen), Jim White



Deceased Class Members

Please pray for the members of the Class of 1967 who have passed away.

Dennis Adrat
Lawrence Bennett
Francis Breen
Daniel Callahan
Edward Carty
Michael Charles
Stephen Collins
Paul Cottone
Robert DeVerna
Michael DiNapoli
William Donegan
Guido Farinaro
Robert Ferrizz
Dennis Flynn

Robert Galchus
Peter Gerhig
Randall Graeff
Thomas Greble
Thomas Harnett
Gustav Henning
Brian Higgins
Bernard Kerner
William Koch
Thomas Leahy
Douglas Ledwith
Paul Lilly
Guy Limpitlaw
Brian Magee

William Mahon
Thomas McCarthy
Myles McLaughlin
John Miller
George Monusky
Arthur Pederson
Robert Rance
Stephen Scorza
Steven Shaw
Kevin Walsh
John Warburton
John Weiler



Lost Class Members

The Alumni Office has lost touch with some Chaminade graduates. If you have contact information for any lost alumni, please contact us at (516) 742-5555, ext. 420, or email emetzler@chaminade-hs.org.

Kevin Conlin
Thomas Franjola
Steven Griffin
William Jackson
Edward Miller

Powered by Finalsite