Graduating Class Statistics

The Chaminade Class of 2017 graduated on Sunday, June 4 from the Tilles Center for the Performing Arts on the campus of LIU Post. 432 graduates have gone on to pursue degrees at 144 institutions. These Chaminade men earned 1,642 scholarships and grants; 344 students received one or more scholarships or merit-based grants. One student was named a National Merit Scholar -- one of only 2,500 selected. Four students were National Merit Scholarship finalists, and nine were honored as commended students. Eight Chaminade students were recognized in the National Hispanic Scholar Recognition Program. Four graduates answered a call to serve; one of each received appointments to the U.S. Air Force, Coast Guard, Merchant Marine, and Naval Academies.

Adelphi Univ.
Gage Campbell
Alessandro Licari
Jack Silverman

American Univ.
Clark Newby

Belmont Abbey College
Charles Vesely

Bentley Univ.
Cole Flynn
Vincent Sarnelli
Brian Shevlin
Brian Squicciarini

Berklee College of Music
Ryan MacFall

Boston College
Ben Caruso
Joseph Graham
John Hance

Boston Univ.
Adrian Aviles
Brian Burke
Christopher Morici
Luke Staib

Brown Univ.
James Walczyk

Bucknell Univ.
Alexander Caparelli
John Corwen
Stefan Gollisz

Carnegie-Mellon Univ.
Robert Flory

Case Western Reserve Univ.
Matthew Chang
Benjamin Ferreri

Catholic Univ. of America
Matthew Corinaldesi
Kyle Kreuscher
Matthew Meade
Leo Nardo
Thomas Ryan

Chapman Univ.
Zachary Diesu

Clark Univ.
Michael Pechenyuk

Clemson Univ.
Casey O’Reilly
Nolan Schmitz

Colby College
Paul Ariola

Colgate Univ.
John Cooke
Alessio Giovannetti
Massimo Indolini
Eric Spiegel

College of New Jersey
Anthony Galante

College of the Holy Cross
Michael Barsch
William Cornell
Matthew Cossu
Liam Dvorak
Kevin Fischer
Quinton Flore
Kevin Gorman
Christopher Hanc ll
Patrick Iorio
Matthew Lane
Patrick Lewis
Zachary Morin
Aidan Pearsall
Matthew Tomlinson
Eamon Tubridy

College of William and Mary
Thomas Callahan
Patrick O'Hara

Columbia U.: Columbia College
Sean Aral

Cornell Univ.
Dominic Doria
Philip Dunne
Robert Schetty IV

Culinary Institute of America
Nathaniel Lettieri

CUNY: Baruch College
Liam O’Gara
Robert Raman
Julian Tineo

CUNY: Brooklyn College
Michael Erickson

CUNY: Queens College
Thomas Butler

Dartmouth College

Kellen Paradine

DeSales Univ.
James Whiteman

Drexel Univ.
Joshua Can
Ryan Hughes

Duke Univ.
Matthew Chmil

Elon Univ.
Christopher Luciani

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ: FL
John Rachek

Fairfield Univ.
Conor Bolmarcich
Liam Breen
Matthew Florimon
Kyle Murphy
Christopher Oddo

Florida State Univ.

Frank Calderoni
Jonathan Virga

Fordham Univ.

Gregory Andreopoulos
Edward Baron
Marc Bedoya
Christopher Boccia
Christian Cassar
Kyle Chin
Emmett Cornetta
Jackson Heil
Joseph Jackson
John Llewellyn
Christian Maltempi
Alexander Oruci
Christopher Strzelinski

Furman Univ.
Edward Gardner
Peyton Kaffl
Anthony Zito

George Washington Univ.

Shane Balter
Joseph Kossmann
Sean Maguire
Jamison Murray

Georgetown Univ.

Jack Graziano
Jay Iraj
Christopher O’Hara
Tyler Stapleton

Gettysburg College
Thomas Barrella

Harvard Univ.
Jude Okonkwo
Francesco Tangredi

Hofstra Univ.

Andrea Codispoti
Anthony Friedman
Nicholas Friedman
Michael Mellone
Jack Nuttall
Michael Testa
Matthew Vowinkel
Christopher Watters

Indiana Univ. – Bloomington
Brian Vassallo

Iona College

Connor Fenton
Kevin Jacoby
Joseph Prieter

Ithaca College

Jake Bella

Jacksonville Univ.

John Lukacovic

James Madison Univ.
Jake Cioffi
Nicholas Cioffi

Johns Hopkins Univ.

Ryan Carney
William Hill IV
Ryan Hornberger
Christian Rajkovic

Kansas State Univ.

Walter Meyers

Kent School

Benjamin Annunziato

Lafayette College

Eric Hunstein

Lehigh Univ.
Jonathan Geslani
Eric Hunstein
Christopher Kerr
Eamon O’Hare

LeMoyne College
Thomas McCune

LIU: C.W. Post Campus

Christopher Trick

Loyola Univ. Maryland
James deJong
Sean Doherty
Spencer Kandel
Brian Martinez
Liam O’Grady
Brendan Sheehan
Timothy Verdis

Loyola Univ. of Chicago

Joseph Reich

Manhattan College

Anthony Armanuse
Cyrus Cafariella
Nicholas Cafiero IV
John Di Leo
Connor Higgins
Duncan Kaja
Brendan Krebs
Sean Kustera
Luke Pacher
Robert Sullivan Jr.
Matthew Sweeney

Marist College
Joseph Bavaro
Paul Bocchicchio
Ryan Di Lisio
Connor Fitzpatrick
Brendan Griffin
Carter Jamie
Matthew Petrara
Kyle Woll

Marquette Univ.

Peter Grim

Massachusetts College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences

Hai-Tri Paul Pham

Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Michael Carolan
Gavin Fischer

Miami Univ.: Oxford Campus in Ohio

Maximillian Steinbach

Middlebury College

Ryan Feldmann

Mississippi State Univ.
Austin Hill

Molloy College
Max Amestegui
Terrance Casey
Jamal Gauthier
John Morello
Matthew Nori
Mark Streiber

Mount St. Mary’s Univ. (MD)
Sean Paton

New York Univ.
John Griffin

Ohio State Univ.
Joseph Buonocore III
Christopher Fiorello Jr.
Patrick Marschhausen
Joseph McKie

Pace Univ.: New York City
Francesco Maropakis

Pennsylvania State Univ.

Louis Boccia
Luke Daniello
Paul DeMasi
Joseph Jacovetti
Jonathan Licurse
Kian Lotruglio
Edward McCabe
Charles Myers
David Patalano

Princeton Univ.
George Rettaliata

Providence College

Kyle Burgess
James Ciccone
Michael Ciccone
Joseph Dunn
Connor Higgins
Aidan Loftus
Jeffrey McCormack
Edward McDonnell
Cameron Sherry
Michael Walsh

Purdue Univ.
Justin Hyndman
Paul Samms
Tyler Sundberg

Quinnipiac Univ.
Mark Cavallaro
Connor Higgins
Kevin Higgins
Patrick Lynch
John Mahland

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Christian Flory
William Reich
Dylan Starace

Rice Univ.
John Townley

Rochester Institute of Technology
Michael Donahue
Daniel Lee

Roger Williams Univ.

John Chave

Sacred Heart Univ.
Matthew Aufiero
Joseph Mooney
Edward Wagner

Santa Clara Univ.
David Villani

Seton Hall Univ.
Nicholas Fiorino

Sewanee: The Univ.
of the South
Daniel O'Leary

Siena College
Patrick Carman

Skidmore College
Matthew McQuaid

Southern Methodist Univ.

Conor Klimuszko

St. John’s Univ.
Joseph Brusseler
Nicholas Brusseler
Brandon Campbell
Christian Donato
James Garvin
Anthony Hubner
Daniel Leno
Patrick Loftus
Conor Lynch
Eamonn McNicholas
Philip Moliterno
Gregory Monaghan
John O'Donnell
George Paxos
Christian Rega
Stephen Sammartino
Michael Signorile
John Sullivan IV

St. Joseph’s College – Patchogue
Drew Werner

St. Joseph’s Univ.
Sean Cunningham
Timothy Phillips

St. Michael’s College
William Kinney

Stevens Institute of Technology
Aidan Kates

Stonehill College

James Errante

Suffolk County Community College
Brian Becker

SUNY A & T at Farmingdale
David Bianco
Brian Sweeney

SUNY Center at Albany

Yanni Rigos

SUNY Center at Binghamton

Alec Brutschin
Dennis Dean
Michael Deehan
Cameron DeGuzman
Andrew Fenter
Christian Galante
Patrick Geiger
Steven Hansen Jr.
Brian Killian
John Kratzer
Ryan Loche
Donovan Mahon
Michael Maneri
Matthew Martinucci
John Mitchell
Thomas Moran
Anthony Pennisi
James Sorrentino
Zachary Wagner

SUNY Center at Buffalo
Giovanni Codignotto
Kyle Firoz
Peter Liotta
Dylan Plante
Timothy Stumpel
Jonathan Vella

SUNY Center at Stony Brook

Yannick Aubry
Jack Bauer
Brendan Maloney
Matthew Mullin
Zachary Pablo

SUNY College at Geneseo

Thomas McEnroe
Tanner Moonan
William Reid
Alphonse Sicignano
Andrew Simon
Thomas Theodorou
Kevin Werneck

SUNY College at Old Westbury
Nicolas Labiento

SUNY College of Technology at Alfred
Thomas Breitenstein

SUNY Maritime College

John Lynn
Brendan McLoughlin
Ryan Schaefer
William Steckmeister
Shane Sullivan

Syracuse Univ.
Brendan Coors

Texas A & M Univ.
Conor McGowan
Karl Riesterer

Trinity College
Andrew Frankini

Tufts University
Matthew Boccardo

Tulane University
Matthew Liberto
Declan Louw

Union College
Andrew Curtis
Anthony Ramos
Owen White

United States Air Force Academy

Christian Kuhn

United States Coast Guard Academy
Charles Tobin

United States Naval Academy
Joseph deLyra

Univ. of Alabama

Owen Connolly
Matthew Dossie
Gregory Fillinger
Albert Gabberty
Thomas Gallagher
Jonathan Manfre
Matteo Taraborrelli

Univ. of California: Los Angeles
John Papciak
Adam Yaptangco

Univ. of Central Florida
Joseph Jansen

Univ. of Dallas
John Luke Hoonhout

Univ. of Dayton
Thomas Cawley
Michael Lawless
Jack Wilson

Univ. of Delaware
Nicholas Bucaria
Christopher DeLeo
Joseph Gerbino
Alexander Gibbons
Campbell Goulet
Jack McEnroe
Daniel Powell
Alek Squeri

Univ. of Florida

Lucas Ciriello

Univ. of Iowa

Ely Aponte

Univ. of Kentucky
Conor Maguire

Tulane University
Matthew Liberto
Declan Louw

Union College

Andrew Curtis
Anthony Ramos
Owen White

United States Air Force Academy

Christian Kuhn

United States Coast Guard Academy
Charles Tobin

United States Naval Academy
Joseph deLyra

Univ. of Alabama

Owen Connolly
Matthew Dossie
Gregory Fillinger
Albert Gabberty
Thomas Gallagher
Jonathan Manfre
Matteo Taraborrelli

Univ. of California: Los Angeles
John Papciak
Adam Yaptangco

Univ. of Central Florida
Joseph Jansen

Univ. of Dallas
John Luke Hoonhout

Univ. of Dayton
Thomas Cawley
Michael Lawless
Jack Wilson

Univ. of Delaware

Nicholas Bucaria
Christopher DeLeo
Joseph Gerbino
Alexander Gibbons
Campbell Goulet
Jack McEnroe
Daniel Powell
Alek Squeri

Univ. of Florida

Lucas Ciriello

Univ. of Iowa

Ely Aponte

Univ. of Kentucky
Conor Maguire

Univ. of Maryland: College Park
Trevor Doyle
Tomi Toles II

Univ. of Massachusetts: Amherst
Joseph Scartozzi

Univ. of Miami

Liam Higgins
Austin Hill
Kevin Lumpe
Matthew Maron
Andrew Mezzich
Nicholas Milano
Dominick Pandolfo
Jack Prochner
Michael Ragno
Max Squeri
John Sweeney
Nicholas Whitaker

Univ. of Michigan
Raymond Sullivan

Univ. of Missouri: Columbia
Kevin Broshek

Univ. of Nebraska – Lincoln
Francesco Insingo

Univ. of Notre Dame
Connor Campbell
Steven Cascio
James Compton
Nicholas Giovino
John Hanley
Patrick Johnson
Justin Knowles
Sean Leyden
Liam Nixon
John Schmitz
Ryan Smith

Univ. of Pennsylvania

Nicholas Mattone
Sean McIntyre
Patrick Sheehan

Univ. of Pittsburgh

Nicholas Rosa
Alex Sharkey

Univ. of Rhode Island

Raymond Horvath
Joseph Salamone

Univ. of Richmond

Benjamin Addeo
Michael Arnouse
Jack Kenny
James Orioli
Michael Procaccino
William Sanchez

Univ. of San Diego
Reid Salamack

Univ. of Scranton

James Bordonaro
Brandon Brugnone
Timothy Davis
Matthew Ferraro
Michael Kelleher
Kevin Murray
Douglas Rochler
Jaden Spohrer
Quinn Walsh

Univ. of South Carolina
Ryan Conlon
Michael Costelloe
James Dougherty
Michael Doyle II
Kevin Madden
Robert Wright

Univ. of Southern California
Nicholas Arena
Emmet Chapey

Univ. of Vermont

Cameron Duic
Francis Harrington
William Mulhall
Connor Norton

Univ. of Virginia

Alec Brewer
Ryan Moran
Regan Quinn
Liam Varley

Univ. of Wisconsin – Madison
Colin Hamer

Vanderbilt Univ.

Jake McDermott

Villanova Univ.
Max Accurso
John Adinolfi
Gerald Browne
Shane Callahan
Timothy Clark
Sean Connor
Matthew Darcy
Connor Dunne
Peter Fahy
Joseph Ferrante
John Kenlon
Christopher Loumeau
Sean Maleady
Patrick McManus
Michael McMorrow
Christopher O’Brien
Christopher Parisi
Daniel Shea
Dennis Valent

Virginia Polytechnic Institute

Daniel Bellapianta

Wagner College

Conor Ferrick
Brendan Tominey

Washington Univ.: St. Louis

Edward Flaherty

Wesleyan Univ.

Nicholas Daly
Shayne Gallagher
Jake McMahon

West Virginia Univ.

Oliver Newton

Widener Univ.

Noah Vogel

Xavier Univ.

Peter Korchak

Powered by Finalsite